Is Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt Petites Caramelized Apple 2-pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized grade a milk
- natural flavor
- yogurt cultures
- yogurt
pasteurized grade a milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CANE SUGAR, YOGURT CULTURES [L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS]), CARAMELIZED APPLE BLEND (WATER, APPLES, CANE SUGAR, DARK CARAMEL SYRUP, PECTIN, APPLE AND HIBISCUS JUICE [FOR COLOR], CITRIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt Petites Caramelized Apple 2-pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt Petites Caramelized Apple 2-pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Vanilla, 5.0 oz
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Strawberry, 5.0 oz
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Yoplait Original French Vanilla Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Coconut, 5.0 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


