Is Oui by Yoplait Mango Champagne Coconut Dairy Alternative, 5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT BASE (WATER, COCONUT CREAM, CANE SUGAR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, MANGO PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), CULTURES
Check Oui by Yoplait Mango Champagne Coconut Dairy Alternative, 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oui by Yoplait Mango Champagne Coconut Dairy Alternative, 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


