Is Oui by Yoplait Mango Champagne Coconut Dairy Alternative, 5 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut base
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT BASE (WATER, COCONUT CREAM, CANE SUGAR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, MANGO PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), CULTURES
Check Oui by Yoplait Mango Champagne Coconut Dairy Alternative, 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oui by Yoplait Mango Champagne Coconut Dairy Alternative, 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


