Is Oui by Yoplait Raspberry Dairy Free Coconut Dairy Alternative Pescatarian?

Description
Oui by Yoplait Raspberry Dairy Free Coconut Dairy Alternative is a coconut-based yogurt alternative that is made from real fruit and cane sugar. It offers a creamy texture due to the use of coconut. The yogurt is packaged in glass pots, which help protect its creamy texture. Oui is available in various flavors and is free from artificial flavors and colors. Additionally, the glass pots are reusable. There is no information provided about what people say about the product.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Oui by Yoplait Raspberry Dairy Free Coconut Dairy Alternative is a coconut-based yogurt alternative that is made from real fruit and cane sugar. It offers a creamy texture due to the use of coconut. The yogurt is packaged in glass pots, which help protect its creamy texture. Oui is available in various flavors and is free from artificial flavors and colors. Additionally, the glass pots are reusable. There is no information provided about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Coconut Base (Water, Coconut Cream, Modified Tapioca Starch, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid), Raspberries, Cane Sugar, Water, Black Carrot Juice (For Color), Pectin, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cultures
Check Oui by Yoplait Raspberry Dairy Free Coconut Dairy Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oui by Yoplait Raspberry Dairy Free Coconut Dairy Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
I love these
They taste really good . I like the vanilla, coconut and the raspberry.
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oui by Yoplait Raspberry Dairy Free Coconut Dairy Alternative is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


