Is Oui by Yoplait Strawberry Dairy Free Coconut Dairy Alternative Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Oui by Yoplait Strawberry Coconut Based Yogurt Alternative is a popular yogurt alternative made from coconut and strawberries. It is known for its creamy texture, thanks to the glass pots in which it is packaged. These glass pots are not only recyclable, but also reusable. Oui offers a variety of flavors to choose from. While it is best eaten without stirring, stirring the yogurt ensures an even distribution of fruit in every bite. People really enjoy the flavor of Oui and appreciate its reusability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Base (Water, Coconut Cream, Modified Tapioca Starch, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid), Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Water, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Carrot Juice (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cultures.

Check Oui by Yoplait Strawberry Dairy Free Coconut Dairy Alternative against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oui by Yoplait Strawberry Dairy Free Coconut Dairy Alternative is available at 11 retailers

H-E-BVonsKrogerRalphsSafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingGarnishingTopping