Is Oui by Yoplait Strawberry Dairy Free Coconut Dairy Alternative Tree Nut Free?

Description
Oui by Yoplait Strawberry Coconut Based Yogurt Alternative is a popular yogurt alternative made from coconut and strawberries. It is known for its creamy texture, thanks to the glass pots in which it is packaged. These glass pots are not only recyclable, but also reusable. Oui offers a variety of flavors to choose from. While it is best eaten without stirring, stirring the yogurt ensures an even distribution of fruit in every bite. People really enjoy the flavor of Oui and appreciate its reusability.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut base
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Oui by Yoplait Strawberry Coconut Based Yogurt Alternative is a popular yogurt alternative made from coconut and strawberries. It is known for its creamy texture, thanks to the glass pots in which it is packaged. These glass pots are not only recyclable, but also reusable. Oui offers a variety of flavors to choose from. While it is best eaten without stirring, stirring the yogurt ensures an even distribution of fruit in every bite. People really enjoy the flavor of Oui and appreciate its reusability.
Ingredients
Coconut Base (Water, Coconut Cream, Modified Tapioca Starch, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid), Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Water, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Carrot Juice (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cultures.
Check Oui by Yoplait Strawberry Dairy Free Coconut Dairy Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oui by Yoplait Strawberry Dairy Free Coconut Dairy Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oui by Yoplait Strawberry Dairy Free Coconut Dairy Alternative is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


