Is Oui by Yoplait Strawberry Flavored French Style Yogurt - 4ct/5oz Jars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Pectin, Carrot Juice (for Color), Natural Flavor, Yogurt Cultures (L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus).
Check Oui by Yoplait Strawberry Flavored French Style Yogurt - 4ct/5oz Jars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oui by Yoplait Strawberry Flavored French Style Yogurt - 4ct/5oz Jars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Strawberry Coconut Milk Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Strawberry, 5.0 oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Yoplait Original Strawberry Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Where to buy
Oui by Yoplait Strawberry Flavored French Style Yogurt - 4ct/5oz Jars is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


