Is OUI french style vanilla yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- chocolate shavings
cultured pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Cream, Cane Sugar, Water, Chocolate Shavings (Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sugar), Corn Starch, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum
Check OUI french style vanilla yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OUI french style vanilla yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


