Is Our Family Carolina Reaper Sliced Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno, Habanero and Carolina Reaper Peppers, Carolina Reaper Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, HOT PEPPERS (RED AND GREEN JALAPENO, HABANERO, CAROLINA REAPER PEPPERS). SALT ENZYMES.
Check Our Family Carolina Reaper Sliced Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno, Habanero and Carolina Reaper Peppers, Carolina Reaper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Family Carolina Reaper Sliced Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno, Habanero and Carolina Reaper Peppers, Carolina Reaper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
COLBY JACK FINELY SHREDDED COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COLBY JACK
About this product
Cheese · Piece


