Is Our Family Coconut Ice Cream Swirled With Caramel, Coconut, Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetcream buttermilk
- nonfat day milk
- buttermilk powder
- cream
- butter
- nonfat milk
- whey
sweetcream buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CARAWEL SWRL (CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BUTTERMILK POWDER, NONFAT DAY MILK, PECTIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVEJ, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, DESICCATED COCONUT , CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE | 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CORN STARCH MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CITRIC ACID.
Check Our Family Coconut Ice Cream Swirled With Caramel, Coconut, Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Family Coconut Ice Cream Swirled With Caramel, Coconut, Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


