Is Our Family Coconut Ice Cream Swirled With Caramel, Coconut, Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CARAWEL SWRL (CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BUTTERMILK POWDER, NONFAT DAY MILK, PECTIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVEJ, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, DESICCATED COCONUT , CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE | 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CORN STARCH MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CITRIC ACID.
Check Our Family Coconut Ice Cream Swirled With Caramel, Coconut, Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Family Coconut Ice Cream Swirled With Caramel, Coconut, Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


