No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Our Family Cream Cheese Spread Plain Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor). Contains: Milk.

Check Our Family Cream Cheese Spread Plain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingDipping
Lactose Free? Our Family Cream Cheese Spread Plain | Spoonful