Is OUR FAMILY, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRIES Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), DRIED CHERRIES, (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check OUR FAMILY, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OUR FAMILY, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
HardChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


