Is OUR FAMILY, FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW, RAINBOW Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, FLAVOR BASES (WATER, JUICE CONCENTRATES [LEMON, LIME, ORANGE], ORANGE AND LIME PULP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP), WHEY, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES*, METHYL CELLULOSE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO COLOR.

Check OUR FAMILY, FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW, RAINBOW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go