Is OUR FAMILY, MULTIGRAIN HOT CEREAL, SUMMER BERRY, SUMMER BERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MULTIGRAIN BLEND (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ROLLED BARLEY, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED RYE), WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, DRIED FRUIT (STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, RASPBERRIES), NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID.
Check OUR FAMILY, MULTIGRAIN HOT CEREAL, SUMMER BERRY, SUMMER BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OUR FAMILY, MULTIGRAIN HOT CEREAL, SUMMER BERRY, SUMMER BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Quaker Life Cereal Original Multigrain Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Cereal · Granule


