Is Our Family Peanut Butter Brownie Flavored Filled Pretzel Nuggets, Peanut Butter Brownie Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate flavored filling

chocolate flavored filling

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FILLING (SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALT), SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check Our Family Peanut Butter Brownie Flavored Filled Pretzel Nuggets, Peanut Butter Brownie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go