Is Our Family Peanut Butter Brownie Flavored Filled Pretzel Nuggets, Peanut Butter Brownie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FILLING (SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALT), SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Our Family Peanut Butter Brownie Flavored Filled Pretzel Nuggets, Peanut Butter Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Family Peanut Butter Brownie Flavored Filled Pretzel Nuggets, Peanut Butter Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets
So Delicious Dairy Free Peanut Butter Brownie
PEANUT BUTTER JELLY & OATS FLAVORED BOB'S BAR, PEANUT BUTTER JELLY & OATS
About this product
Snack · Nugget


