Is OUR FAMILY, PINEAPPLE SODA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), GUM ACACIA, ESTER GUM, YELLOW 5.
Check OUR FAMILY, PINEAPPLE SODA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OUR FAMILY, PINEAPPLE SODA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
About this product
Soda · Liquid


