Is Our Family Plain Donut Holes, Plain Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED PARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), CELLULOSE GUM, DEXTROSE, EGGS, ENZYMES, GUAR GUM, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARITIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SODIUM (PRESERVATIVES), SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Our Family Plain Donut Holes, Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Family Plain Donut Holes, Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


