Is Our Family Worcestershire Sauce For Seasoning & Cooking Pescatarian?

Description
Dark, savory condiment with a thin, slightly syrupy texture that blends easily into marinades, stews, sauces, and dressings. Frequently used to deepen umami and boost savory notes in meats and vegetables. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, good value, and convenient bottle dispensing, with occasional comments about strong saltiness and versatility.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Dark, savory condiment with a thin, slightly syrupy texture that blends easily into marinades, stews, sauces, and dressings. Frequently used to deepen umami and boost savory notes in meats and vegetables. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, good value, and convenient bottle dispensing, with occasional comments about strong saltiness and versatility.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Water, Molasses, Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Caramel Color, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Garlic Powder, Anchovies, Natural Flavors. Contains: Anchovies, Soy.
Check Our Family Worcestershire Sauce For Seasoning & Cooking against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Family Worcestershire Sauce For Seasoning & Cooking in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


