Is Our Finest Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Jalapeño Peppers Appetizer, Uncooked Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Bacon (pork, water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, smoke) Jalapeño peppers (jalapeño peppers, water, salt, acetic acid) Cream cheese (milk ingredients, salt, carob bean gum, bacterial culture).
Check Our Finest Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Jalapeño Peppers Appetizer, Uncooked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Finest Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Jalapeño Peppers Appetizer, Uncooked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Our Finest Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Jalapeño Peppers Appetizer, Uncooked is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


