Is Our Finest Bacon Wrapped Sweet Chili Chicken Bites Appetizers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon
  • pork
  • chicken breast

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Spice Extractives, Smoke), Brown Sugar, Montrey Jack Cheese, Sriracha, Chili Sauce (Chili Peppers, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate, Sulphites, Xanthan Gum), Modified Corn Starch, Contains: Milk, Sulphites, May Contain: Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Soy, Wheat, Mustard

Check Our Finest Bacon Wrapped Sweet Chili Chicken Bites Appetizers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Our Finest Bacon Wrapped Sweet Chili Chicken Bites Appetizers is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
SweetSpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal PrepGarnishing