Is Our Finest Bacon Wrapped Sweet Chili Chicken Bites Appetizers Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon
- pork
- chicken breast
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Spice Extractives, Smoke), Brown Sugar, Montrey Jack Cheese, Sriracha, Chili Sauce (Chili Peppers, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate, Sulphites, Xanthan Gum), Modified Corn Starch, Contains: Milk, Sulphites, May Contain: Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Soy, Wheat, Mustard
Check Our Finest Bacon Wrapped Sweet Chili Chicken Bites Appetizers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Finest Bacon Wrapped Sweet Chili Chicken Bites Appetizers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GENERAL CHANG'S BATTERED CHICKEN BREAST WITH A SWEET CHILI SAUCE, BROCCOLI AND RED BELL PEPPERS, GENERAL CHANG'S CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO WITH BLACK BEANS & RICE ROASTED DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SPINACH & OAXACA CHEESE WRAPPED WITH CORN TORTILLAS IN A CREAMY POBLANO CHILI SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO
TGI Fridays Frozen Appetizers Buffalo Style Boneless Chicken Bites, 10 oz Box
P.f. Chang's Home Menu General Chang's Chicken White Rice Bowl With Battered Chicken Breast, Broccoli and Red Bell Peppers in a Sweet Chili Sauce, General Chang's Chicken
Where to buy
Our Finest Bacon Wrapped Sweet Chili Chicken Bites Appetizers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget


