Is Our Finest Chicken Korma with Basmati Rice Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut
  • coconut cream

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut
coconut cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Basmati Rice (Water, Basmati Rice), Water, Cooked Seasoned Chicken Breast Fillets (Chicken Breast, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt), Onions, Yogurt (Milk, Milk , Bacterial Culture), Cream, Tomatoes, Canola Oil, Almonds, Coconut Cream (Coconut, Water, Xanthan Gum), Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Spices, Ginger, Garlic, Salt, Chicken Base (Chicken, Salt, Potato Flour, Natural Flavour, Carrot Powder, Turmeric), Cilantro, Contains: Milk, Almonds, May Contain: Peanuts, Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Mustard, Sesame Seeds, Sulphites, Wheat, Soy, Other Tree Nuts Not Listed

Check Our Finest Chicken Korma with Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Our Finest Chicken Korma with Basmati Rice is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch