Is Our Finest General Tao Chicken with Long Grain Rice Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural chicken flavour
- chicken base
- chicken broth
- chicken powder
- chicken seasoning
- chicken
- breaded chicken
- lactic acid
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
natural chicken flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Long Grain White Rice, Breaded Chicken (Chicken, Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Chicken Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Chicken Powder, Soy Sauce Powder, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice), Salt, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sugar With Tapioca Starch, Flavour, Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Water, Red Peppers, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybean, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Canola Oil, Green Onions, Chicken Base (Chicken Broth, Salt, Natural Chicken Flavour, Modified Potato Starch), Rice Vinegar (Water, Rice), Modified Corn Starch, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Red Pepper Sauce (Vinegar, Red Peppers, Salt), Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water), Rice Wine (Water, Dextrose, Rice, Corn Syrup, Salt), Caramel Colour, Ginger Powder, Xanthan Gum, Natural Chicken Flavour, Garlic Powder, Red Pepper Flakes, Sesame Oil, Salt, Spice, Contains: Sesame, Soy, Wheat, Sulphites,may Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Mustard
Check Our Finest General Tao Chicken with Long Grain Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Finest General Tao Chicken with Long Grain Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Where to buy
Our Finest General Tao Chicken with Long Grain Rice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


