Is Our Finest Lactose Free Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image

Description

Thick, creamy texture with a tangy, slightly tart flavor; reviewers often note a smooth mouthfeel and richness. Commonly spooned over fruit or granola, stirred into smoothies, used as a base for dips and dressings, or incorporated into baking. Many reviewers praise consistent thickness; some mention mild sourness and easy spreadability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Water, Milk Protein, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lactase, Active Bacterial Culture. Contains: milk.

Check Our Finest Lactose Free Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCooking Base