Is Our Finest Mini Quiche Appetizer Collection Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Loraine Quiche - Filling: Milk, Egg, Cream Milk, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Monterey Jack Cheese, Swiss Cheese, Modified Corn Starch, Fully Cooked Bacon, Dehydrated Onion, Chives, Flavours Yeast Extract, Salt, Flavours, Spices, Dough: Enriched Wheat Flour, Palm And Soybean Oil Shortening, Water, Canola Oil, Sulphites, Wheat Gluten, Yeast,florentine Quiche - Filling: Milk, Spinach, Yeast, Contains: Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Sulphites, May Contain: Sesame, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Mustard

Check Our Finest Mini Quiche Appetizer Collection against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Our Finest Mini Quiche Appetizer Collection is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchBreakfast