Is Our Finest Mini Quiche Appetizer Collection Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • florentine quiche - filling: milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • cream milk
  • swiss cheese
  • monterey jack cheese

florentine quiche - filling: milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
cream
cream milk

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Loraine Quiche - Filling: Milk, Egg, Cream Milk, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Monterey Jack Cheese, Swiss Cheese, Modified Corn Starch, Fully Cooked Bacon, Dehydrated Onion, Chives, Flavours Yeast Extract, Salt, Flavours, Spices, Dough: Enriched Wheat Flour, Palm And Soybean Oil Shortening, Water, Canola Oil, Sulphites, Wheat Gluten, Yeast,florentine Quiche - Filling: Milk, Spinach, Yeast, Contains: Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Sulphites, May Contain: Sesame, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Mustard

Check Our Finest Mini Quiche Appetizer Collection against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Our Finest Mini Quiche Appetizer Collection is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchBreakfast
Lactose Free? Our Finest Mini Quiche Appetizer Collection | Spoonful