Is Our Finest Notre Execellence Artisan - Style BBQ Sauce Honey Wood Smoked Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- pecans soy
- soy
pecans soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Brown Sugar, Honey, Blackstrap Molasses, Glucose) Tomato Paste . Vinegar (barley) · Water . Canola Oil · Salt . Modified Corn Starch . Wheat · Natural Flavour (pecans) . Soy . Garlic Powder . Spices And Spice Extracts . Lactic Acid . Xanthan Gum · Citric Acid · Onions . Seasoning . Garlic . Celery Powder. Contains: Barley · Wheat . Pecans Soy.
Check Our Finest Notre Execellence Artisan - Style BBQ Sauce Honey Wood Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Finest Notre Execellence Artisan - Style BBQ Sauce Honey Wood Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


