Is Our Finest Pad Thai with Chicken with Rice Noodles Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • soy, wheat, fish

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice Noodles (Water, Rice Flour), Water, Cooked Seasoned Glazed Chicken Breast Strips (Chicken Breast, Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Xylose), Sugar Snap Peas, Sugar, Bean Sprouts, Ketchup (Tomato Paste, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Water, White Vinegar, Salt, Seasoning), Carrots, Fish Sauce (Anchovies, Salt, Sugar), Canola Oil, Green Onions, Tamarind Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Garlic Puree (Garlic, Olive Oil), Yeast Extract, Shallots, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Cilantro, Lime Juice (Water, Lime Juice Concentrate And Lime Oil), Anchovy Powder (Cured Anchovies, Salt, Rice Flour), Paprika Oil, Red Chili Pepper F Lakes, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Contains: Soy, Wheat, Fish (Anchovies), May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Egg, Shellfish, Crustacean, Mustard

Check Our Finest Pad Thai with Chicken with Rice Noodles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Our Finest Pad Thai with Chicken with Rice Noodles is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go