Is Our Finest Skyr Icelandic Style Vanilla Bean Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- yogurt
yogurt
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt
Check Our Finest Skyr Icelandic Style Vanilla Bean Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Finest Skyr Icelandic Style Vanilla Bean Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Our Finest Skyr Icelandic Style Vanilla Bean Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


