Is Our Finest Uncooked Parmesan Smokie Bites Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- smoked cocktail sausage
- parmesan cheese
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Smoked Cocktail Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Spices, Sodium Ascorbate, Spice Extract, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke), Enriched Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Canola, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oil), Water, Parmesan Cheese, Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Liquid Whole Egg, Salt, Granulated Garlic, Spice, Yeast,contains: Milk, Eggs, Wheat
Check Our Finest Uncooked Parmesan Smokie Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Finest Uncooked Parmesan Smokie Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Our Finest Uncooked Parmesan Smokie Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Nugget


