Is Our Finest Uncooked Parmesan Smokie Bites Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enriched wheat flour
  • toasted wheat crumbs

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smoked Cocktail Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Spices, Sodium Ascorbate, Spice Extract, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke), Enriched Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Canola, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oil), Water, Parmesan Cheese, Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Liquid Whole Egg, Salt, Granulated Garlic, Spice, Yeast,contains: Milk, Eggs, Wheat

Check Our Finest Uncooked Parmesan Smokie Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Our Finest Uncooked Parmesan Smokie Bites is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Meat · Nugget

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySmoky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGrillingCooking