Is Our Finest Uncooked Shrimp Spring Rolls with Basil Leaf Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean
- soybean oil
- soy sauce
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp (Shrimp, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Salt), Vermicelli (Mung Beans, Peas, Water, Salt), Cabbage, Carrot, Basil Leaf, Shallot, Corn Starch, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Sesame Oil, Spices, Wrapper: Enriched Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Soy Lecithin, Water
Check Our Finest Uncooked Shrimp Spring Rolls with Basil Leaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Finest Uncooked Shrimp Spring Rolls with Basil Leaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Our Finest Uncooked Shrimp Spring Rolls with Basil Leaf is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Roll


