Is Our Finest Water Crackers Craquelins à L'eau Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, High Oleic Sunflower And/or Canola Oil (rosemary Extract, Tocopherols), Sea Salt, Sugar, Enzymes. Contains: Wheat. May Contain: Sesame.
Check Our Finest Water Crackers Craquelins à L'eau against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Finest Water Crackers Craquelins à L'eau in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →

