Is Our Own Fresh Mozzarella Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cultured Cows Milk And Cream, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Microbial Rennet

Check Our Own Fresh Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Our Own Fresh Mozzarella is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteWegmans

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichToppingGrilling