Is Our Specialty Lemon Cake, Lemon Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), EGG WHITES, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, COLORED WITH [ANNATTO], TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS [CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND SOYBEAN OILS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT STARCH, SALT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR POLYSORBATE 60, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5), SODIUM CASEINATE.
Check Our Specialty Lemon Cake, Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Specialty Lemon Cake, Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
About this product
Unknown · Slice


