Is Our Specialty Organic French Demi Artisan Baguette Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic whole wheat flour
- organic wheat flour
- cultured organic wheat starch
organic whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CULTURED ORGANIC WHEAT STARCH AND ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL.
Check Our Specialty Organic French Demi Artisan Baguette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Specialty Organic French Demi Artisan Baguette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
ORGANIC REAL FRENCH VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, REAL FRENCH VINAIGRETTE
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Lowfat French Vanilla Yogurt
Cascadian Farm Organic French Vanilla Almond
About this product
Bread · Loaf


