Is Our Specialty Treat Shop Iced Raspberry Flavored Jelly Donuts, Iced Raspberry Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, ENZYME, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), RASPBERRY FILLING (WATER, CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PEACH PUREE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GELLAN GUM, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (POTASSIUM SORBATE), SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40)), PALM OIL, WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, YEAST, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CORN SYRUP, WHEY (A MILK DERIVATIVE), COLORED WITH (BETA CAROTENE), ENZYMES, EGGS, GUAR GUM, COLORED WITH (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE60, NATURAL FLAVOR, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEAT STARCH, GELLAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER.
Check Our Specialty Treat Shop Iced Raspberry Flavored Jelly Donuts, Iced Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Specialty Treat Shop Iced Raspberry Flavored Jelly Donuts, Iced Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


