Is Our Specialty Treat Shop Iced Raspberry Flavored Jelly Donuts, Iced Raspberry Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, ENZYME, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), RASPBERRY FILLING (WATER, CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PEACH PUREE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GELLAN GUM, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (POTASSIUM SORBATE), SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40)), PALM OIL, WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, YEAST, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CORN SYRUP, WHEY (A MILK DERIVATIVE), COLORED WITH (BETA CAROTENE), ENZYMES, EGGS, GUAR GUM, COLORED WITH (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE60, NATURAL FLAVOR, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEAT STARCH, GELLAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER.

Check Our Specialty Treat Shop Iced Raspberry Flavored Jelly Donuts, Iced Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityTart
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go