Is Our vegetables are Picked At The Peak Of Perfection™ and conveniently packed so you can have the fresh taste of Green Giant® vegetables year-round Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

These vegetables offer a fresh, mildly sweet flavor and firm, tender texture, suitable for steaming, sautéing, microwaving, adding to soups, stir-fries, casseroles, or as simple side dishes. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and texture, quick preparation, and convenience for everyday cooking in both family meals and single-serve preparations across seasons.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cut Wax Beans, Water, Salt, Assorted Sizes

Check Our vegetables are Picked At The Peak Of Perfection™ and conveniently packed so you can have the fresh taste of Green Giant® vegetables year-round against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Our vegetables are Picked At The Peak Of Perfection™ and conveniently packed so you can have the fresh taste of Green Giant® vegetables year-round is available at 5 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartWalmart Ca

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep