Is OUTDOOR ENERGY TEA LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
- calcium pantothenate
- taurine
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CITRIC ACID, TAURINE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, MAGNESIUM SULFATE, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HCL, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check OUTDOOR ENERGY TEA LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OUTDOOR ENERGY TEA LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


