Is Outer Aisle Plantpower Pizza Crusts Italian - 2 Count Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole cage-free eggs

whole cage-free eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, thin crusts offer a golden, crisp edge with a tender, slightly chewy center; a mild Italian seasoning provides savory depth. Consumers commonly bake until crisp, add fresh or pre-cooked toppings, and report reliable structural integrity and quick preparation. Reviews note convenience, consistent texture, and occasional sogginess when heavily topped.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cauliflower, Whole Cage-free Eggs, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Pure Nutritional Yeast, Garlic, Basil, Oregano

Check Outer Aisle Plantpower Pizza Crusts Italian - 2 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Outer Aisle Plantpower Pizza Crusts Italian - 2 Count is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsMeijer

About this product

Bread · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepSnacking