Is OUTLAW, ENERGY DRINK Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • inositol
  • natural flavor
  • vitamin b5
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, TAURINE, CAFFEINE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM ARABIC, L-CARNITINE, SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENIC ACID (VITAMIN B5), NATURAL FLAVOR, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ESTER GUM, SALT, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, INOSITOL, GLUCURONOLACTONE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), MACA ROOT EXTRACT, YELLOW #5, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, YELLOW #5, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).

Check OUTLAW, ENERGY DRINK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can, Liquid

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go