Is Outlaw Snax Chili Lime Blaze Dangerously Delicious Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHOLE CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED, CORN, CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, CRYSTALLIZED LIME {CITRIC ACID, LIME OIL, LIME JUICE], ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, RED 40 LAKE, NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 6 LAKE, AND LESS THAN 2% CANOLA OIL AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS PROCESSING AIDS), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C YELLOW #6).
Check Outlaw Snax Chili Lime Blaze Dangerously Delicious against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outlaw Snax Chili Lime Blaze Dangerously Delicious in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Tajín Clásico Seasoning, Chili Lime Seasoning, 9 oz
Tajín® Clásico Reduced Sodium Seasoning, Mexican Chili Lime Seasoning, 5 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


