Is Outlaw Snax Spicy Ranch Tortilla Chip, Spicy Ranch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cultured milk
- buttermilk powder
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese powder
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED, CORN, CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DEXTROSE, YELLOW CORN MEAL, WHEY, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER [CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE], MALIC ACID, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, LACTIC ACID ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, AND LESS THAN 2% CANOLA OIL AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS PROCESSING AIDS).
Check Outlaw Snax Spicy Ranch Tortilla Chip, Spicy Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outlaw Snax Spicy Ranch Tortilla Chip, Spicy Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Cool Ranch Flavored Net Wt 1 OZ (28.3 g)
Siete Tortilla Chips, Grain Free, Dip Chip, Familia Style
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Cool Ranch Flavored
Trader Joe's Organic Yellow Corn Tortilla Chip Round
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Snack Chips, 1 Ounce Bag Single Pack
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


