Is OUTRAGEOUS BAKING, PUMPKIN BREAD Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BROWN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, SORGHUM FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, EGGS, NON GMO RICE BRAN OIL, PUMPKIN, BROWN SUGAR, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, CLOVE, GINGER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check OUTRAGEOUS BAKING, PUMPKIN BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OUTRAGEOUS BAKING, PUMPKIN BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichOn The Go


