Is Outright Bar - Chocolate Chip Almond Butter - 12 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
semi-sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Butter (Dry Roasted Almonds, Sea Salt), Honey, Mts Nutrition Machine Whey Protein Isolate 90%, Rolled Oats, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors (Glycerin, Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors And Vanilla Bean Extractives)
Check Outright Bar - Chocolate Chip Almond Butter - 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outright Bar - Chocolate Chip Almond Butter - 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Outright Bar - Chocolate Chip Almond Butter - 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


