Is Outright Bar - Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter - 12 Pack Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Fully-hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Cottonseed, Soybean, Rapeseed), Dextrose, Salt, Molasses, And Monoglycerides), Honey, Whey Protein Isolate, Rolled Oats, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors
Check Outright Bar - Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter - 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outright Bar - Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter - 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Outright Bar - Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter - 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


