Is Outright Bar - Crisp Double Chocolate Chip - 12 Pack Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Fully-hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Cottonseed, Soybean, Rapeseed), Dextrose, Salt, Molasses, And Monoglycerides), Honey, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin), Semi Sweet Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Cocoa
Check Outright Bar - Crisp Double Chocolate Chip - 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outright Bar - Crisp Double Chocolate Chip - 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Outright Bar - Crisp Double Chocolate Chip - 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


